Jason Martin

10/1/2022 - I-30 Speedway

10/1/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints87 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
The Grand Finale 6 8 -2
Dash for Cash 5 6 -1

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

41 Laps

The Grand Finale

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 1 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
3 5 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
6 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -4
7 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 16 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 7
10 9 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
11 13 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
12 20 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 8
13 15 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
14 18 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
15 14 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
16 12 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
17 19 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
18 17 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
19 11 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -8
20 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -13
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
2 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
3 4 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 2
5 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
6 5 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
7 10 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
8 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
9 14 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
10 13 17J Jerry Brey Jerry Brey Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
11 15 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 4
12 12 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
13 8 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
14 11 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -3
15 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -13
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
3 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 4 17 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 8 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
7 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
9 15 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 6
10 10 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
11 13 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
12 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -9
13 12 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
14 14 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
15 11 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -4
10 Laps

C-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17J Jerry Brey Jerry Brey Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 1 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 13 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 8
6 15 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 9
7 2 21S Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
8 10 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
9 14 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 5
10 9 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
11 8 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
12 11 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
13 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -6
14 4 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -10
15 12 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
10 Laps

C-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 9 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 7
3 4 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 4
5 6 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 13 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 7
7 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
8 14 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 6
9 15 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 6
10 10 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX -
11 2 21X Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -9
12 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -7
13 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
14 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -7
15 12 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
8 Laps

D-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
2 1 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -1
3 5 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
5 7 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
6 9 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 3
7 6 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
8 11 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
9 12 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 3
10 2 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
11 8 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -3
12 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
8 Laps

D-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 1
2 4 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
3 1 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
5 6 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
6 7 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
7 9 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
8 3 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -5
9 12 29B Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 3
10 11 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
11 8 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
12 10 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
6 Laps

Dash for Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 1 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -4
6 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
2 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
3 9 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 6
4 2 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
5 5 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 8 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
9 3 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -6
10 7 29B Pete Butler Pete Butler Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
3 3 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 5 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
5 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 1
6 8 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 2
7 4 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -3
8 7 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
9 9 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
10 10 22J Bubba Jones Bubba Jones West Mempis, AR West Mempis, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
3 5 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
4 3 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
5 7 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
6 8 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 2
7 9 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
8 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
9 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 1 21S Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
3 7 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
4 4 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
5 2 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
6 9 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
7 6 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -1
8 8 21X Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
9 5 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
2 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 6 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
4 3 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
5 7 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 9 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
7 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
2 4 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
3 3 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
4 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
5 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
6 9 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
7 6 69 Jamey Mooney Jamey Mooney Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -1
8 5 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
9 8 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
2 1 17 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
5 5 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 8 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 2
7 6 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
8 9 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
9 7 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 7
2 1 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
3 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
4 4 17J Jerry Brey Jerry Brey Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
6 5 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
7 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
8 3 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
9 9 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
3 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
5 2 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
6 7 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
8 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -
9 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8

Race Stats

  • Events46
  • Wins4
  • Top 516
  • Top 1028
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension