Jason Martin

6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway

6/25/2022 - I-70 Speedway

Odessa, MO

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints29 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region

Track Contact

  • 12773 N Outer Rd

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 3 -1
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 3 14.462 1 1

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
3 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 17 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12
6 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 12 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
8 8 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 11 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
10 21 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 11
11 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 13
12 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
13 20 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
14 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
15 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
16 16 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 19 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
18 18 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
19 14 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -5
20 13 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -7
21 15 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
22 23 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
23 5 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -18
24 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -17
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 2
3 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 6 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
6 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 11 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 4
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
10 7 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -3
11 5 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -6
12 2 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -10
13 13 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 4 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 2 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
6 5 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
8 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
4 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
6 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 7 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
4 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.580
2 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.898
3 8 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.900
4 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.982
5 4 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.998
6 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 15.139
7 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.349
8 1 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.457
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.520
2 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 14.638
3 7 7 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.725
4 4 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 15.008
5 2 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.539
6 6 9C Tony Crank Tony Crank St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.658
7 5 38 Kevin Frisbie Kevin Frisbie Independence, MO Independence, MO 17.306
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.462
2 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.565
3 4 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.879
4 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.927
5 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.002
6 5 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 15.062
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.070
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.449
2 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.522
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.560
4 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.721
5 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.729
6 3 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.758
7 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.118

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 511
  • Top 1017
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension