Jason Martin

3/19/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

3/19/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • Factory Stocks13 entries
  • Limited Modifieds21 entries
  • Reese Air Services Modifieds8 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints24 entries
  • ASCS Sprints46 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Lone Star Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 16 10 6
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 2 16.667 4 4

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 2 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
4 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 10 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 5
6 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
8 8 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
10 16 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
11 20 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 9
12 18 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
13 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -6
14 21 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 7
15 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
16 12 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
17 9 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
18 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
19 13 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -6
20 17 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -3
21 15 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -6
22 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
23 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -17
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 10
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -3
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
7 3 2W Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
8 7 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
9 12 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
10 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
11 14 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
12 13 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
13 15 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
14 9 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -5
15 10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 5 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 11 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
7 6 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
8 14 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 6
9 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
10 9 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
11 8 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -3
12 12 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
13 3 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -10
14 13 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
15 15 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 5 2W Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
5 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
6 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 6 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
8 7 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 3 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
4 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
5 4 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 6 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
7 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
8 7 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 8 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
3 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
4 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 3 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 6 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 5SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 5 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 2 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 3 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
6 6 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -
DNS 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 6SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
5 5 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
6 6 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 7 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.444
2 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.449
3 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 16.500
4 5 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.530
5 6 2W Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 16.612
6 1 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 16.736
7 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 17.271
8 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 17.383
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.311
2 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.475
3 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 16.600
4 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.667
5 1 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 16.689
6 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 16.935
7 4 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 17.077
8 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 17.525
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.268
2 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.502
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.531
4 3 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.540
5 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.565
6 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.630
7 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 16.846
8 8 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 17.512
3 Laps

Qualifying 4The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.501
2 1 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 16.523
3 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.931
4 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 16.943
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 17.404
6 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 17.507
7 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.551
8 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.772
3 Laps

Qualifying 5The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 16.885
2 3 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 17.078
3 4 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.101
4 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 17.225
5 7 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 17.694
6 6 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 18.159
DNS 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 18.159
3 Laps

Qualifying 6The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.682
2 2 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.775
3 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.942
4 4 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.129
5 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.623
6 6 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 17.762
7 1 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 18.103

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension