$0.00Cart (0)
8/6/2005 - Knoxville Raceway
Knoxville, IA
Night Before the Brodix Tournament of Champions
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jason Martin
Liberal, KS
ASCS Sprints | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
B Feature | 10 | - |
ASCS Sprints
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Randy Martin California, MO | California, MO | - | ||
2 | 7A | Johnny Anderson Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | - | ||
3 | 56 | Loren Langerud Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | - | ||
4 | 50Z | Zach Chappell Talala, OK | Talala, OK | - | ||
5 | 99 | Curt Michael Ocean View, DE | Ocean View, DE | - | ||
6 | D1 | Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | - | ||
7 | 57X | Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | ||
8 | 53 | Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | - | ||
9 | 91 | Darren Stewart Edmond, OK | Edmond, OK | - | ||
10 | 96 | Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | - | ||
11 | 10 | Jeff Mitrisin Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | - | ||
12 | 15 | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | - | ||
13 | 5J | Larry Ball Jr Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | - | ||
14 | 3R | Rick Ideus Silver City, IA | Silver City, IA | - | ||
15 | 48 | Jarod Smith Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | - | ||
16 | 2 | John Schulz West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | ||
17 | 30 | Adam West Ridgetown, ON | Ridgetown, ON | - | ||
18 | 38M | Nick Mulheim Navarre, OH | Navarre, OH | - | ||
19 | 13 | Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE | Wisner, NE | - | ||
20 | 7 | Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | - | ||
21 | 83B | John Kearney Valley Falls, KS | Valley Falls, KS | - | ||
22 | 24 | Josh Higday Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | - | ||
23 | 7C | Chris Morgan Topeka, KS | Topeka, KS | - | ||
24 | 11 | Pete Crall Desoto, KS | Desoto, KS | - |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX | Sunnyvale, TX | - | ||
2 | 2 | John Schulz West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | ||
3 | 91 | Darren Stewart Edmond, OK | Edmond, OK | - | ||
4 | 3R | Rick Ideus Silver City, IA | Silver City, IA | - | ||
5 | 48X | Jake Martens Fairview, OK | Fairview, OK | - | ||
6 | 6R | Roger Rager Pequot Lakes, MN | Pequot Lakes, MN | - | ||
7 | 126 | Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA | Lacona, IA | - | ||
8 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | - | ||
9 | 23X | Eric Jobe Kansas City, MO | Kansas City, MO | - | ||
10 | 36 | Jason Martin Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | - | ||
11 | 3 | Dave Ely Sinking Spring, PA | Sinking Spring, PA | - | ||
12 | 51H | Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY | Union Springs, NY | - | ||
13 | 51X | Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS | Lake Cormorant, MS | - | ||
14 | 5 | Dave Glennon Casselton, ND | Casselton, ND | - | ||
15 | 10C | Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY | Antwerp, NY | - | ||
16 | 4G | Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL | Oquawka, IL | - | ||
17 | 9C | Tony Crank St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | - | ||
18 | 9P | Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA | Plesantville, IA | - | ||
19 | 56T | Trevor Lewis Upper Black Eddy, PA | Upper Black Eddy, PA | - |
C Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23X | Eric Jobe Kansas City, MO | Kansas City, MO | - | ||
2 | 10C | Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY | Antwerp, NY | - | ||
3 | 18 | Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS | Liberal, KS | - | ||
4 | R19 | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | - | ||
5 | 56D | Jeff VanDusen Venice, FL | Venice, FL | - | ||
6 | 11M | Troy Meyer Worthing, SD | Worthing, SD | - | ||
7 | 11A | Tim Allison Cridersville, OH | Cridersville, OH | - | ||
8 | Y5 | Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | - | ||
9 | 15K | Kerry McAlister Mustang, OK | Mustang, OK | - | ||
10 | 25 | Nick Eastin Burlington, IA | Burlington, IA | - | ||
11 | 21H | Terry Hinck Boonville, MO | Boonville, MO | - | ||
12 | 61J | Danny Jennings Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | ||
13 | 5SP | Rick Fauver Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
14 | 56X | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | - | ||
15 | 51J | Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA | Mediapolis, IA | - | ||
16 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | - | ||
17 | 22D | Dennis Yoakam Lima, OH | Lima, OH | - | ||
18 | 94 | Cody Branchcomb Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | - |
D Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61J | Danny Jennings Norman, OK | Norman, OK | - | ||
2 | 21H | Terry Hinck Boonville, MO | Boonville, MO | - | ||
3 | 04 | Frankie Heimbaugh Albion, IA | Albion, IA | - | ||
4 | 0 | Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON | Ohsweken, ON | - | ||
5 | 3P | Rusty Potter Boonville, MO | Boonville, MO | - | ||
6 | 6 | Mike Dussel Gibsonburg, OH | Gibsonburg, OH | - | ||
7 | 68AU | Brett Milburn Langwarin, VIC | Langwarin, VIC | - | ||
8 | 47X | Louie Carufel Port Huron, MI | Port Huron, MI | - | ||
9 | 53X | Dave Anderson Burlington, IA | Burlington, IA | - | ||
10 | 3NZ | Jamie McDonald North Shore, NZ | North Shore, NZ | - | ||
11 | 3V | Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA | Otley, IA | - | ||
12 | 7J | Josh Close Moore, OK | Moore, OK | - | ||
13 | 37 | Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | - |
Race Stats
- Events5
- Wins0
- Top 51
- Top 103
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA