Jason Martin

10/14/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/14/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • Reese Air Services Modifieds19 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints19 entries
  • ASCS Sprints29 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Liberal, KS

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 8 13 -5
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 15.916 2 6

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
5 10 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
6 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
7 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 18 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 10
9 11 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
10 16 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
11 17 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
12 12 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
13 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
14 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
15 20 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
16 19 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 3
17 15 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
18 22 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
19 14 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -5
20 5 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -15
21 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -14
22 21 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
23 23 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
24 24 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
12 Laps

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 4 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
3 1 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
4 7 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
5 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
8 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
9 9 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -5
11 12 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
12 3 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -9
DNS 13 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
2 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 6 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
6 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
7 7 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
9 5 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
10 10 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
5 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
6 8 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
7 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
8 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
9 6 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
10 10 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 5 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
6 6 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
8 8 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
9 9 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.079
2 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.114
3 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.136
4 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.380
5 1 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.393
6 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 16.714
7 4 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 16.721
8 2 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 16.810
9 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.872
10 8 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 17.128
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.718
2 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.916
3 4 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 15.997
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.033
5 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.154
6 10 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.393
7 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.449
8 9 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.548
9 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.714
10 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 18.411
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.442
2 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.634
3 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.648
4 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.785
5 2 12H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.793
6 4 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 16.029
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 16.066
8 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 16.370
9 3 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 16.996

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension