Jason Martin

9/12/2023 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/12/2023 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • SLMR Late Models18 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's Flooring26 entries
  • ASCS Sprint Cars31 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

  • 800 West 18th Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Liberal, KS

ASCS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A-Main 7 10 -3
Heat 2 5 2 3
Qualifying 2 15.563 5 1

ASCS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-MainRacinDirt.TV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 12 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
4 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
5 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
6 9 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
7 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 8 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
9 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
10 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
11 11 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 20 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 8
13 13 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
14 18 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 4
15 14 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
16 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
17 15 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
18 16 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
19 17 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
20 22 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 2
21 21 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
22 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -17
23 23 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
3 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 11 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 7
5 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
6 7 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
7 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
8 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 15 77W Will Eggimann Will Eggimann Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
10 13 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
11 8 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA -3
12 9 91X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -3
13 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -8
14 12 91R Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
15 14 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 3 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
4 1 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
6 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 7 91R Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 6 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 7 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 77W Will Eggimann Will Eggimann Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
7 8 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 1
8 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
2 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
4 4 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
5 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
6 5 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4AR Dyno Specialty

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 2 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -3
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 91X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.283
2 1 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.377
3 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.524
4 2 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.565
5 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.875
6 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.986
7 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.251
8 8 91R Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.282
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.540
2 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.947
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 15.020
4 3 77W Will Eggimann Will Eggimann Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 15.320
5 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 15.563
6 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 15.614
7 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.735
8 2 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 19.656
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.829
2 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.874
3 6 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.047
4 4 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.276
5 5 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 15.661
6 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 15.965
7 3 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.262
8 1 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.333
3 Laps

Qualifying 4The Driver's Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.581
2 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.593
3 7 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 15.766
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 15.891
5 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.956
6 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.061
7 4 91X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 16.146

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins12
  • Top 527
  • Top 1033
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension