Jason Martin

7/20/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Super Late Models45 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Bragging Rights Late Models46 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 7 11
B Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 1 9 8 1

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
3 13 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10
4 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 17 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
6 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
7 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
8 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
9 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
10 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
11 14 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
12 20 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
13 1 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
14 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
15 10 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -5
16 16 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 12 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -5
18 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
19 9 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -10
20 5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
4 2 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
6 1 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 10 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
8 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
9 11 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
10 13 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 8 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 12 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
13 9 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
5 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 5 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 8 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
8 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 7 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
10 10 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -2
4 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
6 3 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
8 6 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 6 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
8 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -4

Race Stats

  • Events30
  • Wins2
  • Top 511
  • Top 1017
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension