Jason Martin

3/26/2022 - I-30 Speedway

3/26/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros17 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros11 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • Factory Stocks28 entries
  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints49 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros16 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 22 11 11
B-Main 2 7 3 4
Heat 3 9 7 2
Qualifying 3 12.752 9 -8

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

30 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 3 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 8 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
6 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
8 19 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
9 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
10 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
11 22 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
12 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
13 10 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
14 20 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
15 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
16 17 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
17 16 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
18 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
19 15 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
20 14 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -6
21 21 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
22 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -21
23 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 4 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
3 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 15 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 11
5 3 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 7 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
7 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
9 11 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 2
10 16 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 6
11 9 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
12 12 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
13 14 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
14 17 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
15 8 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
16 13 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
17 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -12
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
3 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
5 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 4 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
7 12 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
8 9 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
9 13 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
10 15 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
11 11 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 6 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
13 10 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
14 5 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -9
15 14 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
16 16 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
4 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
5 3 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
7 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 9 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR 1
9 10 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
10 6 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
3 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 8 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
6 9 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
7 2 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -5
8 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
9 10 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -4
9 10 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
10 6 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
2 1 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
4 3 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
5 6 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 1
6 8 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
7 7 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
8 5 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
9 9 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 1 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 9 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.242
2 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.431
3 2 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 12.471
4 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.556
5 10 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 12.602
6 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.667
7 9 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.706
8 4 6 Dustin Gates Dustin Gates Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 12.732
9 8 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 12.810
10 3 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.877
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.175
2 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.210
3 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.245
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.292
5 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.415
6 3 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12.579
7 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.607
8 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.685
9 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.752
10 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.887
3 Laps

Qualifying 4The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.352
2 5 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.612
3 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.619
4 10 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.655
5 3 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.764
6 6 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR 12.827
7 7 6T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 13.077
8 8 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 13.107
9 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 13.107
10 4 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.107
3 Laps

Qualifying 5The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.375
2 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.709
3 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.793
4 7 12 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.918
5 9 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 13.048
6 4 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.066
7 1 24W Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.125
8 8 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.166
9 5 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.418

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension