Jason Martin

3/18/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

3/18/2022 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited Modifieds26 entries
  • Factory Stocks14 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints18 entries
  • ASCS Sprints46 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Lone Star Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 6 6 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 4 14.957 2 5

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -4
6 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 9 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
8 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
9 4 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
10 5 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -5
11 17 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
12 16 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
13 15 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
14 19 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
15 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
16 20 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
17 18 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
18 21 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 3
19 11 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
20 23 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
21 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -11
22 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -9
23 12 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -11
24 24 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
5 5 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
7 13 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
8 14 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
9 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
10 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
11 12 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
12 15 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
13 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -4
14 10 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
15 11 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -4
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
3 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
5 7 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
6 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
7 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
8 5 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
9 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 11 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
11 14 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
12 9 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
13 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
14 12 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
15 15 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 6 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
4 1 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
6 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
7 7 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
8 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
5 4 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
6 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 1 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
5 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
7 7 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 8 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
3 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
6 6 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
7 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -
8 8 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 6 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 7 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
7 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 6SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
5 2 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
6 6 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
7 7 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.128
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.306
3 3 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.649
4 7 9C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.789
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.912
6 6 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.452
7 1 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 16.857
8 4 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.857
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 15.033
2 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.080
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.202
4 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 15.323
5 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 15.450
6 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 15.608
7 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.807
8 4 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 16.600
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.846
2 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.196
3 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.205
4 4 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.234
5 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 15.265
6 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 15.459
7 1 22J Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 15.492
8 3 27T Timothy Watson III Timothy Watson III Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 17.847
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.675
2 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.957
3 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.017
4 2 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 15.018
5 5 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 15.290
6 1 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 15.436
7 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.603
DNS 8 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 17.603
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.851
2 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.935
3 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 15.128
4 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.132
5 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.417
6 4 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 15.629
7 1 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.707
3 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.634
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.061
3 4 2P Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 15.200
4 5 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.231
5 6 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 15.322
6 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.338
7 3 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.703

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension