Jason Martin

1/11/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/11/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets74 entries
    • Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jason Martin

Jason Martin

Lincoln, NE

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 10 14 -4
Qualifier 4 10 9 1
Heat 6 6 5 1

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 11 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 7
5 13 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
6 3 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
8 10 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
9 5 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
10 23 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
11 19 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
12 18 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 6
13 7 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -6
14 8 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -6
15 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
16 14 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
17 21 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 4
18 17 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
19 24 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
20 12 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -8
21 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
22 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
23 16 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -7
24 DNF 9 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -15
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
2 2 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 14 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 11
4 6 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
6 7 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
7 15 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 8
8 8 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
9 1 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -8
10 9 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
11 5 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
12 16 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
13 DNF 10 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
14 DNF 4 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
15 DNF 13 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -2
DQ 11 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 8 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 2
6 5 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 12 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 5
8 14 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 6
9 13 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
10 6 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -4
11 9 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
12 16 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
13 15 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
14 10 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
15 3 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -12
16 11 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
2 5 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
3 8 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 5
4 11 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
Top 4 transfer
5 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
6 15 14H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 9
7 12 251 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 5
8 7 4S A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
9 9 21B Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV -
10 14 3L Jesse Little Jesse Little Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 4
11 10 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
12 DNF 16 4J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
13 DNF 13 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -
14 DNF 4 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -10
15 DNF 2 17R Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -13
16 DNF 3 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -13
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
3 1 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
4 7 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 11K David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 4
6 6 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -
7 5 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 16 4G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 8
9 11 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
10 10 5X Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
11 12 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
12 8 11M Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
13 15 22J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
14 14 7DK Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
15 DNF 2 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
16 DNF 13 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 2 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 7 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
4 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 1 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
7 9 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
8 8 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 4 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -5
10 10 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 4 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
4 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 5 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
7 9 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
8 2 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -6
9 8 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
10 10 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
2 5 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 8 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
5 4 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 10 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
7 9 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 2
8 7 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
9 6 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
10 DNF 2 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -8
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
2 1 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
3 3 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
5 7 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
6 9 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
7 4 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 2 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
9 10 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 8 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 4 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 9 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
6 5 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 8 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
8 2 22J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -6
9 7 4G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
2 2 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 3 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 5 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 7 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 8 17R Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
7 1 251 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -6
8 6 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 6 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 5 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 2
4 4 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 2 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -3
6 7 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
7 3 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
DNS 8 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 5 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 8 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
5 3 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
6 2 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -4
7 7 11K David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
8 4 3L Jesse Little Jesse Little Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
3 3 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 5 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 8 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 2 11M Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
7 1 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 DNF 6 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 5 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
3 3 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 4 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -
5 6 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 2 21B Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV -4
7 8 4S A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
8 7 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 6 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
3 1 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -2
4 4 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
6 8 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 2 4J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
4 5 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 8 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
6 7 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
7 6 5X Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
8 3 7DK Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 7 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 4
4 2 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
5 6 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
6 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
7 8 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
8 3 14H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -5

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Bybee
MyRacePass
Sprint Source
Pro Shocks
Speedway Motors
Eagle Motorsports Inc
Trucks Plus
Midwest Linings
Afco Racing
Meyers Race Engines
Butlerbuilt
Simpson Race Products
Rod End Supply
Wilwood Brakes
Sander Wheels
CSI Suspension